• Increase font size
  • Decrease font size
  • Print
Normandin Beaudry

Privacy policy

Normandin Beaudry undertakes the responsibility to protect the privacy of the users of each of the Normandin Beaudry websites (NB sites). Here is a summary of our policy and practices pertaining to the protection of information on the NB sites.

Cookies

We use Web browser cookies to help you move around our site, not to collect personal information about you. You can deactivate all cookies at any time by changing your Web browser's preferences. However, doing so could deactivate some of the features on the NB sites.

Information used for technological or statistical purposes

Most of the information received from your computer does not make it possible to verify your identity. Such information is collected because of the technical requirements of Web-based services. Some information, such as a list of the pages visited on each of the NB sites, are used for statistical purposes.

Protection of personal information

All personal data that we collect is protected under the terms of the Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector. Information on visitors to the Website is not revealed to anyone, except the staff at Normandin Beaudry directly involved in collecting this data.

Normandin Beaudry is committed to undertaking all necessary technical and organizational measures to protect the personal information collected from destruction, accidental or illicit modifications, accidental loss and unauthorized access. 

If you have questions or concerns on the NB sites’ policy concerning protection of personal information, please contact us. If you are not satisfied with the response to your concerns in regard to protection of personal information, you may contact the Commission d'accès à l'information du Québec.